Staff

Principal

  • Maura Murphy

Deputy Principals

  • Brian Thompson 
  • Cyril Mulligan

Year Heads

  • 1st year – Ms E Lynch
  • 2nd year – Mr Geoff Brennan
  • 3rd year – Mr Adrian White
  • 5th year –  Mr Conor Ryan
  • 6th year – Mr Oliver Byrne
  • Programme / TY Coordinator – Mr Paul Cahillane
  • LCA Coordinator – Ms Ann Marie Quinn

Secretarial Staff

  • Catherine Whelan
  • Mary Murphy
  • Elaine Deegan

SOLAS (ASD)

  • Brona Byrne
  • Hannah Lonergan
  • Fiona Butler
  • Chris Carroll

Home School Liaison

  • Noel Donlon

SNA's

  • Caroline Devoy
  • Pat O’Gorman
  • Jacqui Kennedy
  • Clare Laffan
  • Carmel Kirwan
  • Irene Walsh
  • Yvonne Eglington
  • Fergal Keogh
  • Michelle Stapleton
  • Jennifer Kirwan
  • Lorraine Duff
  • Lorraine Keightley
  • Alison O’Sullivan

Teachers

Maths

  • K Fitzpatrick
  • S O’Laoire
  • A Brady
  • N Dunney
  • C Carroll
  • M Carroll
  • A Kenny
  • C Hansson
  • F Butler
  • E Dunne
  • D Allen
  • M McCann
  • N Donlan
  • A White
  • E Lynch
  • C Bracken

English

  • E Heffernan
  • D Carroll
  • E Lewens
  • M McCann
  • E Quinlan
  • N Hyland
  • N Hanevy
  • H Lonergan
  • B Byrne
  • N Brennan
  • AM Quinn
  • A Campion

Irish

  • M Lalor
  • S Bowe
  • T Scully
  • S Redmond
  • M Egan
  • D Comerford 

History

  • M Lalor
  • K Foley
  • D McEvoy
  • M Egan
  • E Dunne

Geography

  • O Kelly
  • S Bowe
  • P Cahillane
  • E Lowry
  • D Comerford

Science

  • D Allen
  • C Mulligan
  • J Walsh
  • E Barrett
  • H Dunleavey
  • D Broomfield
  • M Mulhare
  • A Walsh

Computer Science

  • D Allen
  • E Dunne

Business & Accounting

  • M Ryan
  • A White
  • D Moore

Woodwork and Construction

  •  G Brennan
  • A Whelan
  • E Mooney
  • E Lowry

Art

  • S Williams
  • R Williams

Home Economics

  • M Murphy
  • A Lannon

French

  • O Byrne
  • E Lewens
  • M Ni Riordain

Spanish

  • S Saez
  • E Lewens

Graphics

  • G Brennan
  • P Duignan
  • C Ryan
  • A Whelan
  • E Mooney
  • C Cleary

DCG

  • P Duignan
  • G Brennan

Religion

  • K Foley
  • C Brennan
  • E Lowry
  • O Kelly
  • D Mulhall
  • D Moore
  • A Lannon

CSPE

  • D Carroll
  • A Hayes
  • O Kelly
  • S Bowe
  • E Quinlan
  • N Hyland
  • N Hanevy
  • M Egan
  • E Barrett
  • E Lowry
  • M ni Riordain
  • E Barrett
  • R Hennessy
  • N Dunney

Engineering

  • P Duignan
  • C Ryan
  • C Cleary

SPHE (Class Tutors)

  • E Quinlan
  • E Dunne
  • D Moore
  • T Scully
  • K Foley
  • E Lowry
  • M Egan
  • N Dunney
  • E Mooney
  • S Redmond
  • D Broomfield
  • M Mulhare
  • E Barrett
  • A Campion
  • E Heffernan
  • D Mulhall

AEN

  • C. Bracken (Coordinator)
  • N Brennan
  • AM Quinn
  • C Ryan
  • M Carroll
  • A Kenny
  • E Heffernan
  • C Hansson

LCVP

  • P Cahillane
  • A Quinn

Guidance & Counselling

  • C Brennan
  • C Phelan

Computers

  • P Cahillane
  • E Dunne

Film Making

  • E Quinlan

Drama

  • E Quinlan

Mini company (TY)

  • D Moore
  • E Lynch

Physical Education

  • K Fitzpatrick
  • M Mulhare

Future Leaders Coordinator

  • P Cahillane

Digital Media Literacy/Coding

  • A Brady